Terms and Conditions

TERMS AND CONDITIONS PIZANTEX S.A. MOTHER EARTH PRODUCTS

TERMS AND CONDITIONS PIZANTEX S.A. MOTHER EARTH PRODUCTS

This page contains the Terms and Conditions. Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before placing an order for our products. The customer must understand that by ordering any of our products, they agree to agree to these Terms and Conditions.

Pizantex SA, is a commercial company legally created under the laws of the Republic of Colombia, who for all purposes of this document is will be called Mother Earth, a registered trademark owned by Pizantex SA

The general terms and conditions (hereinafter the "Terms and Conditions") that apply to access, use, registration and conducting business relationships are described below. offered by Pizantex SA within or through the portal www.pizantex.com < / span> and from mobile applications and / or other domains or portals related to.

The prior acceptance of these Terms and Conditions contained in this document is an essential requirement to access, use, register or carry out any act of commerce on or through the page .

Any person who registers on the page and / or who carries out a commercial transaction on it, declares that he knows and accepts each and every one of the indications established in the these Terms and Conditions. Consequently, all acts and contracts that are celebrated in or through the page will be subject to the provisions contained in this document and in the current Colombian legislation applicable to the subject

These Terms and Conditions will be referred to as the "Clients" together with visitors, potential buyers and buyers. Anyone who does not accept these Terms and Conditions and the Data Processing Policy of Pizantex SA, which are mandatory and binding, must refrain from using, accessing, registering or carrying out any act of commerce on the page. < / p>

The registration, access, use and acts of commerce such as the purchase made on or through the page by the Clients, must be carried out by adults age exclusively.

Operations carried out by minors will be the responsibility of their parents, dependents or curators, and therefore will be considered carried out by them in the exercise of their representation legal they have.

Data Protection

In compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, or those that modify them, Pizantex S.A. (moda.madretierra.co@gmail.com), informs that it has databases that contain information and personal data of its Clients and / or third parties and that consequently it has adopted a Policy for the Treatment of Personal Data that is available on the website: www.pizantex.com < / a>

The personal data provided by The Holder will be treated and used only for the purposes set forth therein, and for a period from the moment the authorization was granted until the period determined for the validity of the company PIZANTEX SA Similarly, the information provided by the Holder may be shared with agencies, information managers, service providers, provider of the Payu payment gateway, commercial allies, allies of these, and third parties in general that provide services to Pizantex or third parties on our behalf.

Remember that you have the right to know, update, rectify and request the deletion of your personal data at any time, for which we ask you as a client of Madre products Tierra, communicate your decision to the email account moda.madretierra.co @ gmail.com

Information property

All information on this site is the property of Pizantex SA, therefore, it cannot be modified, copied, extracted or used in any other way without express prior consent and in writing. Therefore, when accessing madretierra.com.co , the user is aware that misuse of this information may result in civil and criminal penalties.

Data treatment policy

The Client declares to understand and accept that once he registers on the page of Madre Tierra and accepts to receive offers by email and the Data Processing Policy, there are several ways to receive communications from Pizantex SA , such as but not limited to: emails from advertising campaigns, transactional emails from the Payu payment gateway intermediary, birthday emails, emails created by retargeting / remarketing platforms, text messages, push notifications, among others.

Consequently, in the event that a Client unsubscribes “unsubscribe” to not receive further communications or requests the deletion of their personal data, the Client declares to understand and accept that you will deactivate your data or delete it depending on the case.

Procedure to use the page

Any person who registers on the page and / or who carries out a commercial transaction on it, declares that he knows and accepts each and every one of the indications established in the these Terms and Conditions. Consequently, all acts and contracts that are celebrated in or through it, will be subject to the provisions contained in this document and in the current Colombian legislation applicable to the subject.

Customers must register on the page their basic personal data including their name, citizenship card, date of birth, gender, email, password and in case of making a purchase, You must also register your full address with the municipality and department, landline and mobile phone. The Client when entering their data, it is understood that they declare under oath that they correspond to true and current information, Pizantex S.A is not responsible for the accuracy of the personal data provided by the Clients.

Pizantex reserves the right to correct any type of information, including and not limited to prices, technical specifications, purchase terms and offers of product without prior notice. When a product is sold out, Pizantex has the right to cancel the purchase and make a refund on the amount paid by the customer.

Likewise, the information about the data of your bank accounts, credit cards and debit cards are exclusively managed by Payu as the payment gateway service provider. Consequently, any claim about these data and / or uses thereof, must be made directly to the third party indicated.

Purchase consent

The Customer's consent is manifested in the purchase steps, accepting each one of them, and is perfected with the final purchase statement after having reviewed the summary of the order where each of the products is located, its individual price, the shipping costs if they apply and the others that are in charge, the total sum of what must be canceled; The foregoing, in order that the Client can verify that the operation to be carried out reflects his intention to purchase the products and the other conditions of the contract, and if he wishes to make the corrections he deems necessary or cancel it at any time before the final purchase confirmation.

Pizantex S.A. From its Madre Tierra brand, it will issue an acknowledgment of receipt of the order to the email registered by the Client when registering, with information on the delivery time, exact price, including taxes, shipping costs, others that are in charge and the form in which the payment was made or will be made.

All products are the property of Pizantex until the entire payment process is completed.

Promotions Promotional or Advertising Communications

Clients expressly authorize Pizantex S.A. to send them to the email registered on the page, a newsletter where promotions may be included, according to the characteristics of each Client, according to the purchases and links visited, in accordance with the authorization granted when registering. The Client may request the suspension of all promotional or advertising communication sent to his email by sending an email to moda.madretierra.co@gmail.com , or stating such a situation through CHAT, the customer service line or the unsubscribe button" unsubscribe "found at the bottom of each of the newsletters.

Validity and Conditions of Promotions Offers and / or Promotions will have the validity indicated and communicated to the Client, otherwise it will be understood that the promotion extends until the inventory destined for that offer is exhausted.

Promotions are not cumulative with other promotions or discounts unless otherwise specified on the page or promotion.

When an offer is made that contains more favorable conditions for the Customer, the latter declares to understand and accept that the product offered may be sold out during the term of the offer and / or promotion, without this implying any type of responsibility for Pizantex SA

Intellectual Property

The intellectual property rights over this page and over all the content published on it are owned by Pizantex S.A. or they have been licensed to it by its third-party suppliers, for which reason the reproduction, copy, alteration, modification, disclosure, total or partial reuse of it is expressly prohibited without the express prior written authorization of Pizantex SA < / span>

Consequently, the use of the information found on the page is exclusive to Pizantex S.A.

Change Policy

By size

To request a change for size, the Customer has 5 business days after receiving the product.

The request must be sent by “change of size” to moda.madretierra.co@gmail.com.

On the mail, we will send the instructions to return the product and continue with the exchange process.

Exchange times may vary and this depends on the availability of each product and production times, if the product is in this stage. If a size change is generated, it will not be possible to request a change for the same reason.

It is essential to observe the garment care instructions (washing, drying, ironing and use). The garments must not present changes or modifications of their natural state to make the offered size guarantee effective, nor must they be damaged by actions corresponding to the use that the Client has given them.

Returns or exchanges are not accepted for products that have already been handled by clothing or accessories workshops or other third parties, as well as for damages caused by repairs and cleaning inadequate; in these cases no warranty applies.

No changes will be made when the reasons are attributable to tastes, personal appreciations or misuse by the Client

In all cases the Customer must follow the recommendations and instructions for use provided in the garment.

By reference

With Mother Earth you can also make changes to a product purchased by another reference; In the event that the new product has a higher value, the difference will be assumed by the Customer in order to make the change.

To request a change by reference, the Customer has 5 business days after receiving the product; This request is made by email to: moda.madretierra.co @ gmail.com . On this same email we will send the steps to follow to make the return.

Exchange times may vary and this depends on the availability of each product and production times, if the product is in this stage. If a size change is generated, it will not be possible to request a change for the same reason.

It is essential to observe the garment care instructions (washing, drying, ironing and use). The garments must not present changes or modifications of their natural state to make the offered size guarantee effective, nor must they be damaged by actions corresponding to the use that the Client has given them.

Returns or exchanges are not accepted for products that have already been handled by clothing or accessories workshops or other third parties, as well as for damages caused by repairs and cleaning inadequate; in these cases no warranty applies.

No changes will be made when the reasons are attributable to tastes, personal appreciations or misuse by the Client

In all cases the Customer must follow the recommendations and instructions for use provided in the garment.

By guarantee

If upon receipt of the garment, the Customer detects manufacturing defects in the product, he has the right to request the change within 5 business days following receipt of the product, By email request addressed to moda.madretierra.co@gmail. com ; On this same email we will send the steps to follow to make the return.

For warranty changes to be appropriate, it is required that the product is defective or useless for normal use, that it has manufacturing or processing deficiencies in its materials or in the event that it is not entirely suitable for the use for which it is intended and that is requested within the term of the guarantee determined for the respective product.

Exchange times may vary and this depends on the availability of each product and production times, if the product is in this stage. If a size change is generated, it will not be possible to request a change for the same reason.

It is essential to observe the garment care instructions (washing, drying, ironing and use). The garments must not present changes or modifications of their natural state to make the offered size guarantee effective, nor must they be damaged by actions corresponding to the use that the Client has given them.

Returns or exchanges are not accepted for products that have already been handled by clothing or accessories workshops or other third parties, as well as for damages caused by repairs and cleaning inadequate; in these cases no warranty applies.

No changes will be made when the reasons are attributable to tastes, personal appreciations or misuse by the Client

In all cases the Customer must follow the recommendations and instructions for use provided in the garment.

By guarantee

If upon receipt of the garment, the Customer detects manufacturing defects in the product, he has the right to request the change within 5 business days following receipt of the product, By email request addressed to moda.madretierra.co@gmail. com ; On this same email we will send the steps to follow to make the return.

For warranty changes to be appropriate, it is required that the product is defective or useless for normal use, that it has manufacturing or processing deficiencies in its materials or in the event that it is not entirely suitable for the use for which it is intended and that is requested within the term of the guarantee determined for the respective product.

Exchange times may vary and this depends on the availability of each product and production times, if the product is in this stage. If a size change is generated, it will not be possible to request a change for the same reason.

It is essential to observe the garment care instructions (washing, drying, ironing and use). The garments must not present changes or modifications of their natural state to make the offered size guarantee effective, nor must they be damaged by actions corresponding to the use that the Client has given them.

Returns or exchanges are not accepted for products that have already been handled by clothing or accessories workshops or other third parties, as well as for damages caused by repairs and cleaning inadequate; in these cases no warranty applies.

No changes will be made when the reasons are attributable to tastes, personal appreciations or misuse by the Client

In all cases the Customer must follow the recommendations and instructions for use provided in the garment .

Conditions and exchange costs

Our clients will have a maximum of one change per size or reference, you must assume the cost of shipments and surpluses in case of price variation

It is essential to observe the garment care instructions (washing, drying, ironing and use). The garments must not present changes or modifications of their natural state to make the offered size guarantee effective, nor must they be damaged by actions corresponding to the use that the Client has given them.

Returns or exchanges are not accepted for products that have already been handled by clothing or accessories workshops or other third parties, as well as for damages caused by repairs and cleaning inadequate; in these cases no warranty applies.

No changes will be made when the reasons are attributable to tastes, personal appreciations or misuse by the Client

In all cases the Customer must follow the recommendations and instructions for use provided in the garment.

Change process times

Changeover times may vary and this depends on the availability of each product and production times, in the event that Madre Tierra is releasing new productions from the same product or the newly selected one.

Inventories

The Client declares to understand and accept that between the moment in which the product selection is made and the moment in which the transaction is actually accepted by Payu in the payment gateway, the selected product may be sold out; for this reason Pizantex S.A. is empowered to return the payment for the sold out product, or failing that, if it is in the production process, it will notify the Customer by email within two business days from the moment the purchase was finalized so that it within two days, please inform us if you continue with the purchase or prefer a money back.

Prices

All prices shown on the page are expressed in Colombian pesos and correspond to the unit price of each product, do not include additional shipping costs, operational handling fee, or any other additional costs.

Strikethrough Prices

When a crossed-out price is shown in the Portal and instead another sale price is indicated, the crossed-out NOT corresponds to the new price to be paid by the Customer. In the event that the price NOT crossed out turns out to be higher than the crossed out, the Client will only pay the lower of both indicated prices.

The crossed-out price is published so that the Client can demonstrate the decrease in the initial sale price of the products made by Mother Earth out of mere freedom. < / p>

Delivery

The products will be delivered to the address indicated by the Client and to the person designated by her, including the gate of the respective building. The foregoing, without prejudice to the Client verifying the products purchased and in the event that these do not correspond to what was expected or are different from those purchased, notify moda.madretierra.co@gmail.com , to make your return or exchange.

Right of withdrawal

Clients have 5 calendar days from the delivery date to return the Mother Earth products that Pizantex sells. If this condition is met, it will notify you by email moda.madretierra.co @ gmail.com , so that the money is returned for the value of the returned products.

In order for the Customer to be able to exercise the right of withdrawal, he must return the product in the same condition that he received it, new, without damage or deterioration, without use, without wear , no dirt with all original labels and packaging.

Remember:

  • The product must be delivered in the same condition it was received.
  • In the event that the return is for more than one item, they must be packed with the necessary protection so that it does not deteriorate don't make a mess.
  • It is the Customer's responsibility to check the quantity of products indicated in the guide at the time of delivery to the carrier.

Reversal of payment

The money will be reimbursed by bank transfer, to the account provided by the Client, within thirty (30) calendar days from the date Pizadax SA receives the products returned in its warehouse and that it verifies that they are in the same conditions in which they were delivered to the Client, that the right of withdrawal was exercised in the time indicated in these Terms and Conditions and in the law for it and that in Consequently accept the withdrawal.

When the Client notifies that he has been the object of fraud, or that it corresponds to an unsolicited operation, or that the purchased product is not received or that the delivered product is not corresponds to what is requested or is defective and the payment has been made with a credit or debit card or any other electronic payment instrument, Pizantex SA will request the reversal of the payment to the intermediary Payu, provider of the online payment service. In cases where the delivered product does not correspond to what was requested or is defective, the Customer must return the product according to the established procedure to exercise the right of withdrawal. .

Modifications and surcharges

PIzantex S.A. You may modify any information contained in this page, at any time and without prior notice, until the moment of validation of the transaction, which will oblige Pizantex S.A to maintain the conditions initially offered.

The shipping service The shipping service has a cost that will be displayed on the screen of payments at the time of making purchases, these costs may vary depending on the city and shipping address

Applicable law

This agreement will be interpreted in accordance with the laws of Colombia, without conflicts of law (Private International Law). If any statement of these Terms and Conditions is incomplete, inapplicable, null, non-existent or ineffective, it must be interpreted within its framework and in any case it will not affect the validity and applicability of the remaining indications.

Contact

The Customer Service department will attend to requests, complaints, claims and inquiries from users in the email moda.madretierra.co@gmail.com in the schedule: Monday to Friday from 07:00 am at 5:00 p.m. continuous working day.

Sincerely

PIZANTEX S.A.

Terms and Conditions




en